Solo usuarios registrados pueden comentar y agradecer, Logueate o Registrate

Autor Topic: Files Compiled IGCN Season 9 (Repack)  (Visto 13196 veces)

0 Miembros and 3 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline Anemone #20 on: August 13, 2018, 10:46:55 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Puto amo
  • Posts: 206
  • Gracias recibida: 59
  • cl
@Pudge Todos los que quieras, solo lo editas en los GS.ini (PlayerCount = 100 ---> ahi modificas tu la misma cantidad en todos en todos).
Dragon dejo habilitado sin limite :)
« Ultima edicion: August 13, 2018, 10:51:16 PM by Anemone »

Gracias:


Offline .:DragonSeth:. #21 on: August 14, 2018, 06:09:07 AM

  • C++ Coder
  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Sup. destacado
  • Posts: 103
  • Gracias recibida: 1199
  • 00
Recuerda que la primera vez debes abrirlo sin el battlecore y darle los permisos en cada GS, CS...etc que te pide. habeses se confunden y dejan alguno sin el permiso., intenta eliminando los GS,DS,CS...etc en el firewall y nuevamente ejecutalos para darle los privilejios, me paso una vez por eso.
te escribi al mp haber si podrias ayudarme no se que pueda ser mi firewall esta desactivado . ahora se queda unos segundos mas abierto pero despues se cierra nuevamente

Then some thing must be wrong on your configuration. As none has had a issue with this. And I've tested these files with multiple of my own virtual machines.

Make sure to have visual c++ 2010-2017 installed
Net framework Installed
Turn off your firewall (Temporarily)
Check all your IP/SQL locations
Turn off your anti virus (Temporarily)
And don't change any of the configuration other than the IP locations and SQL pass locations.

thank you very much dragon and solve. PD: how many users do your repack allow?

Open the server files go to this directory: 3.GameServer_Regular/ And open GameServer.ini
and look for PlayerCount = 50 and change it whatever you want

"Note" you must change these values for each gameserver *And yes they can all be different.*

Gracias:


Offline eltony133 #22 on: August 14, 2018, 07:16:16 AM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Usuario activo
  • Posts: 79
  • Gracias recibida: 49
  • ar
hello drangonzeth im ReDragon in RZ forum, is there any fix to 65k agi problems?

Offline .:DragonSeth:. #23 on: August 14, 2018, 08:20:24 AM

  • C++ Coder
  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Sup. destacado
  • Posts: 103
  • Gracias recibida: 1199
  • 00
hello drangonzeth im ReDragon in RZ forum, is there any fix to 65k agi problems?

Are you talking about not being able to see the visuals? Other than using the AGI bug fix gameservers i don't really seeing this being able to be fix. I think 32k is best for MU files. since the skills animations can never really keep up since the game was meant for 32k.  If you want it to fully work with 65k. The only thing i can really recommend is to edit the animations and etc.. to correctly work with the player.bmd and 65k.

Here is the link for agi bug fix GS: https://mega.nz/#!oTwDQAgB!HEodKna_gsMhdXOYtBUE6SnzA1HuJRfaLmuj0bSzU7Q

Gracias:


Offline Pudge #24 on: August 14, 2018, 11:04:05 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Experto
  • Posts: 152
  • Gracias recibida: 19
  • pe
Recuerda que la primera vez debes abrirlo sin el battlecore y darle los permisos en cada GS, CS...etc que te pide. habeses se confunden y dejan alguno sin el permiso., intenta eliminando los GS,DS,CS...etc en el firewall y nuevamente ejecutalos para darle los privilejios, me paso una vez por eso.
te escribi al mp haber si podrias ayudarme no se que pueda ser mi firewall esta desactivado . ahora se queda unos segundos mas abierto pero despues se cierra nuevamente

Then some thing must be wrong on your configuration. As none has had a issue with this. And I've tested these files with multiple of my own virtual machines.

Make sure to have visual c++ 2010-2017 installed
Net framework Installed
Turn off your firewall (Temporarily)
Check all your IP/SQL locations
Turn off your anti virus (Temporarily)
And don't change any of the configuration other than the IP locations and SQL pass locations.

thank you very much dragon and solve. PD: how many users do your repack allow?

Open the server files go to this directory: 3.GameServer_Regular/ And open GameServer.ini
and look for PlayerCount = 50 and change it whatever you want

"Note" you must change these values for each gameserver *And yes they can all be different.*

dragon thank you very much, on the other hand you could draft the bed and put it in 3d as well as the s6 emu for example?

Offline lcthesecond #25 on: August 17, 2018, 08:28:32 AM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Principiante
  • Posts: 8
  • Gracias recibida: 24
  • 00
Dude. This is awesome. I've been testing and I love it.  There are a few thing I'll change. Like taking out the Exe itens from shop. I wanna a super hard server when the subject is getting itens.
And I had to manually configure the Database. Because I prefer to work with MeMuonline DB + MuOnline.

But what can I say?

Love it so far.

The Skin for lorencia.... the "Fountain", the grass  the Spider Mob. (Will change mob spawn and check if they have -1 mov direction)

The Theme song so far. Just perfect.   
When well the way some buildings are changed. Nice. Some ScreenShots are different but liked it either way


If I were to suggest any changes I would ask to a way to hide (minimize) server(s) window(s)




_____________________
Edit.


I've notice in the client that there are multi language folder. How do I configure the cliente to select one or the other without replacing .bmd files?
« Ultima edicion: August 17, 2018, 10:46:34 AM by lcthesecond »

Gracias:


Offline Yoss #26 on: August 20, 2018, 08:56:43 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Usuario activo
  • Posts: 62
  • Gracias recibida: 2
  • pe
Cuando saldra la nueva actualizacion :)

Offline Anemone #27 on: August 20, 2018, 09:26:28 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Puto amo
  • Posts: 206
  • Gracias recibida: 59
  • cl
Cuando saldra la nueva actualizacion :)

Cual actualización?, la única actualización son para el Manager, estos files no tienen ningún problema, yo los tengo ON desde que Dragón los publico.
Claro, a menos que ni los has provado...ahi que leer un poco mas.

Gracias:


Offline Yoss #28 on: August 22, 2018, 09:52:20 AM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Usuario activo
  • Posts: 62
  • Gracias recibida: 2
  • pe
Jeje Disculpa Pense que era para los Files la actualizacion!!! Ah pero una cosa mas Intento hacer lo siguiente y como que no Funciona o algo pasa...!!

1ero. Intento habilitar el set Bloody Dragon de RF y algunas partes salen bien como debe ser pero las demas salen bug!
2do. Los sing of Lord... No se que pasa pero no se pueden juntar los 255 osea un Pack.... Cuando dropean se van juntando de 1 en 1 por separado...! :(

Offline Anemone #29 on: August 22, 2018, 10:46:11 AM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Puto amo
  • Posts: 206
  • Gracias recibida: 59
  • cl
Jeje Disculpa Pense que era para los Files la actualizacion!!! Ah pero una cosa mas Intento hacer lo siguiente y como que no Funciona o algo pasa...!!

1ero. Intento habilitar el set Bloody Dragon de RF y algunas partes salen bien como debe ser pero las demas salen bug!
2do. Los sing of Lord... No se que pasa pero no se pueden juntar los 255 osea un Pack.... Cuando dropean se van juntando de 1 en 1 por separado...! :(

1. El Bloody ahi que habilitarlo en el Server, Editor, Cliente...etc  ya que en este estan los archivos del mismo.
2. Los Sing, debes configurar lo tu a tu gusto.

Crea tema en soporte para que puedan ayudarte, este es un Post de aporte.

Gracias:


Offline Dariox84 #30 on: August 24, 2018, 10:23:34 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Puto amo
  • Posts: 275
  • Gracias recibida: 39
  • ve
Hi, thanks for the contribution of the files, it's a great job, I have a question if it's not annoying, how do I set the drop blood bone, scroll archangel, devil eye and key devil? Thanks again for the great contribution.

Gracias:


Offline UraharaNZ #31 on: August 27, 2018, 05:19:00 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Principiante
  • Posts: 11
  • Gracias recibida: 0
  • cl

Offline UraharaNZ #32 on: September 03, 2018, 11:07:50 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Principiante
  • Posts: 11
  • Gracias recibida: 0
  • cl
Hola, acabo de testear estos files pero aun esta el bug de la elfa "su heal" siempre cura 2000 con 1000 o 32000k de stats, probe con el gameserver con stats fix y nada, alguna idea de como solucionar eso?
gracias,

Offline erickmalfoy #33 on: September 04, 2018, 11:32:21 AM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Experto
  • Posts: 150
  • Gracias recibida: 165
  • ar
Una pregunta por que no me carga el main en windows10.. ! medio raro La  IGC.dll no lo hace cargar ?
alguna ayuda .. ! como puedo hacer correr el main ?

Offline Anemone #34 on: September 04, 2018, 11:44:00 AM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Puto amo
  • Posts: 206
  • Gracias recibida: 59
  • cl
Una pregunta por que no me carga el main en windows10.. ! medio raro La  IGC.dll no lo hace cargar ?
alguna ayuda .. ! como puedo hacer correr el main ?

medio raro La  IGC.dll no lo hace cargar ?, algo mal debes estar haciendo, ya que a mi me funciona 100%, medio raro.

Gracias:


Offline erickmalfoy #35 on: September 04, 2018, 01:15:32 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Experto
  • Posts: 150
  • Gracias recibida: 165
  • ar
lo probe en windows 10 y no da pero en windows 8 - 7 si da normal ese es mi problema.. !  seguro estas en windows 8 o 7 ..!

Offline lcthesecond #36 on: September 09, 2018, 08:06:41 PM

  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Principiante
  • Posts: 8
  • Gracias recibida: 24
  • 00
I have found something. Not sure if it is a bug or just error in configuration.

I have set it to be

points X reset

When I have a high reset count. Like 500 resets. I use the command /reset 

it works really well.  I configured to log me out and I log in again.

but when I got in game and tried to add stats point... I didn't have all the points that I should have available

As if there's a point max cap in the points in the game client.


Is there any config or fix??..... I didn't find it on the internet



EDIT.


I've been testing with different amounts of resets.
It is not like a limitation on the amount of points
it's some kind of error calculating the POINT x RESET

like

1 Reset is equals to 80 points.      1 reset = 80 stat points

In game, I /reset from 990 resets to 991 and I got only 51,142 points   (Amount of points for a 639 resets character)

Than I did. 999 resets to 1.000 resets.  using /reset

With 1.000 resets (80 points each) I got only 14.000 (and some) points.


Any ideas? ?
« Ultima edicion: September 09, 2018, 08:29:01 PM by lcthesecond »

Offline .:DragonSeth:. #37 on: September 13, 2018, 10:50:29 AM

  • C++ Coder
  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Sup. destacado
  • Posts: 103
  • Gracias recibida: 1199
  • 00
Dude. This is awesome. I've been testing and I love it.  There are a few thing I'll change. Like taking out the Exe itens from shop. I wanna a super hard server when the subject is getting itens.
And I had to manually configure the Database. Because I prefer to work with MeMuonline DB + MuOnline.

But what can I say?

Love it so far.

The Skin for lorencia.... the "Fountain", the grass  the Spider Mob. (Will change mob spawn and check if they have -1 mov direction)

The Theme song so far. Just perfect.   
When well the way some buildings are changed. Nice. Some ScreenShots are different but liked it either way


If I were to suggest any changes I would ask to a way to hide (minimize) server(s) window(s)




_____________________
Edit.


I've notice in the client that there are multi language folder. How do I configure the cliente to select one or the other without replacing .bmd files?

Thank you for your support. I'm glad to hear that you enjoy the files. If you still need help with the multi language please let me know :)

Gracias:


Offline .:DragonSeth:. #38 on: September 13, 2018, 10:51:55 AM

  • C++ Coder
  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Sup. destacado
  • Posts: 103
  • Gracias recibida: 1199
  • 00
Jeje Disculpa Pense que era para los Files la actualizacion!!! Ah pero una cosa mas Intento hacer lo siguiente y como que no Funciona o algo pasa...!!

1ero. Intento habilitar el set Bloody Dragon de RF y algunas partes salen bien como debe ser pero las demas salen bug!
2do. Los sing of Lord... No se que pasa pero no se pueden juntar los 255 osea un Pack.... Cuando dropean se van juntando de 1 en 1 por separado...! :(

Custom RF gloves must be done by the source code. Due to the position of the item.

Offline .:DragonSeth:. #39 on: September 13, 2018, 10:52:25 AM

  • C++ Coder
  • 0 puntos por ventas
  • *
  • Rank: Sup. destacado
  • Posts: 103
  • Gracias recibida: 1199
  • 00
Hola, acabo de testear estos files pero aun esta el bug de la elfa "su heal" siempre cura 2000 con 1000 o 32000k de stats, probe con el gameserver con stats fix y nada, alguna idea de como solucionar eso?
gracias,

Thank you for informing me of this i will look into this issue soon :)

Solo usuarios registrados pueden comentar y agradecer, Logueate o Registrate

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
117 Replies
17767 Views
Last post June 26, 2019, 12:11:29 PM
by adryan
6 Replies
1080 Views
Last post October 15, 2017, 05:35:23 PM
by mambu
1 Replies
633 Views
Last post October 15, 2017, 05:39:25 PM
by mambu
2 Replies
538 Views
Last post August 22, 2018, 05:01:53 PM
by Yoss
4 Replies
364 Views
Last post September 04, 2018, 09:52:10 PM
by anshelo